Court Farm Primary School

Dream Believe Achieve

Clubs

We have a number of clubs running this year after school.

All of our after school  clubs finish at 4.15 and all children must be collected from the school entrance.

After School Club Timetable

Club

Room

Staff

Class/Group

Monday

Choir
 Hall
 Standing Ovation
 Y1-6

Tuesday

 KS1 Sports
 Hall
 Sportfit
 Y1-2

Wednesday

 Dance
 Hall
 Step8
 Y1-2

Thursday

 KS2 Sports

 Hall

 Sportfit

 Y5-6

Friday

KS2 Sports

Hall

Sportfit

 Y3-4

 

We have had a lot of interest in our After School Clubs this year. 

We can confirm the following children have places:

Monday - Choir

Year 1 Alisha
Year 1 Arian
Year 1 Eddy
Year 1 Jack
Year 1 Jake
Year 1 Lewis
Year 1 Lewis
Year 1 Lily
Year 1 Luke
Year 1 Nathan
Year 1 R'Kai
Year 1 Ruby-Lea
Year 1 Tristan
Year 2 Carlie
Year 2 Freya
Year 2 Jack
Year 2 Leigha-Maria
Year 2 Zhir
Year 3 Andre
Year 3 Arwan
Year 3 Charlie
Year 3 Chryste'nah
Year 3 Daisy
Year 3 Jessica
Year 3 Jia Hao
Year 3 Kaya
Year 3 Kayar
Year 3 Leela
Year 3 Leona
Year 3 Maddison
Year 3 Shayne
Year 3 Sophie
Year 3 Tyler
Year 4 Darcy
Year 4 Emily
Year 4 Joyce
Year 4 Keeley
Year 4 Kirusanga
Year 4 Laura
Year 4 Millie
Year 4 Sittana
Year 5 Jordan
Year 5 Munirat
Year 5 Sienna
Year 5 Tiana
Year 5 Victoria
Year 6 Anastasija
Year 6 Angemarie
Year 6 Bobbielea
Year 6 Ka'nah
Year 6 Kisanet
Year 6 Lacey
Year 6 Luke
Year 6 Meleisha
Year 6 Mya-Leigh

Monday - French

Year 1 Eddy
Year 1 Emily
Year 1 Johara
Year 1 Ruby-Lea
Year 1 Taio
Year 2 Jessica
Year 2 Maisy
Year 2 Nicholas
Year 2 Teodora Maria

Tuesday - KS1 Sports

Year 1 Alisha
Year 1 Arian
Year 1 Eddy
Year 1 Jake
Year 1 Khalid-Nigal
Year 1 Nathan
Year 1 R'Kai
Year 1 Taio
Year 1 Tristan
Year 2 Carlie
Year 2 Hussain
Year 2 Jack
Year 2 Jeremiah
Year 2 Jessica
Year 2 Layla
Year 2 Leo
Year 2 Lucas
Year 2 Maisy
Year 2 Nicholas
Year 2 Teodora Maria
Year 2 Thomas
Year 2 Zhir

Wednesday - Dance

Year 3 Charlie
Year 3 Daisy
Year 3 Jia Hao
Year 3 Kaya
Year 3 Maddison
Year 3 Phoebe
Year 3 Sophie
Year 4 Amarzhai
Year 4 Darcy
Year 4 Emily
Year 4 Laura
Year 4 Rianne
Year 4 Sittana
Year 5 Amal
Year 5 Mahmoud
Year 5 Munirat
Year 5 Sienna
Year 6 Angemarie
Year 6 Ka'nah
Year 6 Kisanet
Year 6 Lacey

Thursday - KS2 Sports

Year 3 Arwan
Year 3 Charlie
Year 3 Chryste'nah
Year 3 Daisy
Year 3 Hasan
Year 3 Jessica
Year 3 Jia Hao
Year 3 Kaya
Year 3 Kayar
Year 3 Korey
Year 3 Maddison
Year 3 Noor
Year 3 Sophie
Year 4 Amarzhai
Year 4 Amelia
Year 4 Darcy
Year 4 Mason 
Year 4 Nathan
Year 5 Ismail
Year 5 Mahmoud
Year 5 Munirat
Year 5 Quayumm
Year 5 Sienna
Year 5 Tiana
Year 6 Anastasija
Year 6 Angemarie
Year 6 Ethan
Year 6 Harvey
Year 6 Ka'nah
Year 6 Kisanet
Year 6 Lacey
Year 6 Luke
Year 6 Meleisha
Year 6 Wajud